LIVE LANGOUSTINE COMPANY LTD.

Dissolved on 28 Dec 2012

Address

LIVE LANGOUSTINE COMPANY LTD.
27 CLADDACH BALESHARE
NORTH UIST
LOCHMADDY
WESTERN ISLES
HS6 5HE
Classification:

Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC167554
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
28 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2009
Filed on:
7 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Patterson
20 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Ravel
20 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

VASTDRILL LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 4 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 12 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 6 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 23 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 23 May 2007 13
30 Apr 2005 20 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years