LIVING AMBITIONS LIMITED

Company number 04340843



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER ESSEX CO4 9QB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2014

Next statement due by 13 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATSON GROUP HEALTHCARE LIMITED 19 February 2007
LIVING AMBITIONS LTD28 June 2007
WATSON GROUP HEALTHCARE LTD29 April 2013


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company