Address

LIVING GARDENS MAINTENANCE LTD
89 SOUTH FERRY QUAY
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L3 4EW
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07374464
Incorporation Date: 14 Sep 2010
3 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £10.00
on 14 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 15 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £594 £404 £3,399
Debtors: £9,001 £12,652 £6,557
Creditors due within one year: £12,468 £3,787 £10,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,873 £9,269 -£654
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £314 £9,269 -£654
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents13 available

Directors and Secretaries

Peter Cowell
14 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Richardson
14 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIVING BASES LTD
Changed 23 Mar 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.livinggardensmaintenance.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.livinggardensmaintenance.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.livinggardensmaintenance.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.livinggardensmaintenance.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.livinggardensmaintenance.support Register
www.livinggardensmaintenance.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code