LLANBERIS PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

LLANBERIS PROPERTY LIMITED
ALYN LODGE PONT Y CAPEL LANE
GRESFORD
WREXHAM
LL12 8SA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715326
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £8 £124
Debtors: £3,550 £3,550
Creditors due within one year: £125,358 £115,388 £87,167
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£121,807 -£111,830 -£87,043
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,321 £18,149 £32,153
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£63,980 -£58,831 -£48,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£63,980 -£58,831 -£48,048
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Evans
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth White
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009

Previous Company Names

LLANBERIS PROPRETY LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years