LLORET CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01745436



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
LLORET HOUSE 20 ULLSWATER CRESCENT COULSDON SURREY ENGLAND CR5 2HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMTECH CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED19 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£117.74k
Current assets
£4.04m
Fixed assets
£264.73k
Current creditors
£1.84m
Shareholders funds
£2.41m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company