LLORET FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2019
Legal registered address
LLORET HOUSE 20 ULLSWATER CRESCENT COULSDON SURREY ENGLAND CR5 2HR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£46.00k
Current assets
£906.41k
Current creditors
£1.28m
Shareholders funds
£31.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01294178
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASON & MORTON (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED15 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/05/184 May 2018STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/10/1730 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company