LLOYD INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

LLOYD INTERNATIONAL LTD
BIRCH HEATH ROAD
TARPORLEY
CHESHIRE
CW6 9UR
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02454054
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,500.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

7Side Secretarial Ltd
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Eugene Mcginty
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edward Yewell
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LLOYD ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

68 HIGH STREET
TARPORLEY
CHESHIRE
CW6 0AT
Changed 10 Jan 1997

C/O DOLBY HOLT
3RD FLOOR
42 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 7TJ
Changed 23 Mar 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 21 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 2 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years