LLYWERNOG MINE (RESOURCES) LTD.



Last updated 13 September 2020
Legal registered address
32 QUEENS ROAD ABERYSTWYTH CEREDIGION SY23 2HN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Current creditors
£84.52k
Shareholders funds
£188.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01110874
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2020

Next statement due by 4 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MID-WALES MINING MUSEUM LIMITED(THE)6 May 2003
SILVER MOUNTAIN ADVENTURE LTD14 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/08/2026 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

23/08/1823 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company