LM DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

LM DEVELOPMENTS LTD
THE ANTELOPE, MAIN STREET
DISTINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 5XJ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05190974
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £3,894 £1,096
Debtors: £648
Creditors due within one year: £157,896 £242,613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125,998 £114,131
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £155,693 £158,723
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£28,606 -£43,213
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,606 -£43,213
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lyndon Mcsherry
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PILLAR MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 9 Aug 2004

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 20 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 28 Jul 2010 12
31 Jul 2008 29 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years