LOANMAKERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2010

Address

LOANMAKERS LIMITED
4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(565 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC199252
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
13 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2008
Filed on:
14 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Prideaux
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gerard Ratcliffe
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

IKON FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

96 HYNDFORD ROAD
LANARK
LANARKSHIRE
ML11 9AU
Changed 17 Apr 2009

7 ROYAL CRESCENT
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G3 7SL
Changed 17 Dec 2000

16 GLEN ORCHY COURT
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G68 0DH
Changed 23 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 13 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 5 Feb 2008 11
31 Dec 2005 19 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 3 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 20 Apr 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years