LOG LIMITED

Address

LOG LIMITED
5 THE MEWS
MYRTLE SQUARE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5AR
Classification:

Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03591732
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £1,301 £1,485 £1,551
Creditors due within one year: £13 £116 £53
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,288 £1,369 £1,498
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,288 £1,369 £1,498
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Ashton
2 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Simon Ashton
2 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
2 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
John Williams
2 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FERVENT RESULT LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

17 CORNWALL HOUSE
PORTLAND CRESCENT
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2TR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jul 2013

MOSELEY FARM HOUSE
SMITHY LANE
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS16 7NG
Changed 25 Mar 2013

44 GLEBELANDS ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 9DZ
Changed 27 Feb 2003

CALDER VALE MILLS
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF13 3JL
Changed 1 May 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 20 Jan 2018 1
31 Dec 2016 29 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 7 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 27 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years