LOGICAL GLUE LIMITED

Address

LOGICAL GLUE LIMITED
PORT HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR MARINA KEEP
PORT SOLENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO6 4TH
(2,833 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8720 7246
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872149
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£556.68 on 24 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
19 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £63,859 £73,673 £25,318
Debtors: £165,004 £138,622 £50,474
Creditors due within one year: £303,707 £212,426 £55,193
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,844 -£131 £20,599
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£66,395 £18,101 £47,302
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Byrne
21 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Colin Gallick
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Gallick
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Lovering
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Magee
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Mcpherson
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daniel Mcpherson
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alex Strang
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DITDHA LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O BOOX LTD
UNIT 7 CUMBERLAND GATE
CUMBERLAND ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 1AG
Changed 15 May 2015

EPSILON HOUSE C/O LIQUID FRIDAY
EPSILON TERRACE WEST ROAD RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 9FJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2013

NEPTUNE MARINA 27 NEPTUNE QUAY
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1QJ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2012

CHAPMANS WAREHOUSE NEPTUNE QUAY
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1AX
Changed 13 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2018 19 Sep 2018 3
30 Jun 2017 26 Jun 2018 12
30 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years