LOGICORE LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

LOGICORE LTD.
17 SHILLITO ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 2BN
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08139996
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £30,514 £20,449 £1
Debtors: £3,300
Creditors due within one year: £14,900 £20,113
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,614 £3,636
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,914 £5,522 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew White
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARDAC LTD
Changed 23 May 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 May 2016 2
31 Jul 2015 7 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 12 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 21 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years