LOGISTIC TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

LOGISTIC TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD
95 AMINGTON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B25 8EP
Phone: 01782 365 365
Phone: 01922 870 050
Phone: 0121 707 0550
Fax: 0844 412 7362
Fax: 0800 955 0870
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168178
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £745 £1
Debtors: £3,951
Creditors due within one year: £1,038 £2,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,658 -£2,000 £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,245
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,889 £2,476 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,889 £2,476 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sajad Ali
4 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARLITE TRAINING ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2015
STARLITE SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

ROOM 514 FAIRGATE HOUSE 205 KINGS ROAD
TYSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B11 2AA
Changed 3 Sep 2015

46 HENRY STREET
SNEINTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 4QT
Changed 2 Apr 2014

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2013 FROM, 46 HENRY STREET, SNEINTON, NOTTINGHAM, NG2 4QT
Changed 3 Jun 2013

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2013 FROM, UNIT 17 ACE BUSINESS PARK, BIRMINGHAM, B33 0LD, ENGLAND
Changed 28 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 2 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 2 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years