LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY GROUP (UK) LIMITED
3 THE ARENA
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1PU
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02814381
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 180 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Burnett
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hebe Doneski
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Hebe Doneski
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Maynard
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Oliver
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYMBOL LIS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1998
LIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

3 THE ARENA DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1PU
Changed 14 Nov 2013

BEACON HOUSE
STOKENCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
IBSTONE ROAD STOKENCHURCH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP14 3AQ
Changed 8 Nov 2013

KNAVES HOUSE
KNAVES BEECH BUSINESS CENTRE
LOUDWATER HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9QR
Changed 30 Sep 2003

SYMBOL PLACE
WINNERSH TRIANGLE
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TP
Changed 3 Jul 1998

13 OAKLANDS PARK
FISHPONDS ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RF11 2FD
Changed 17 Feb 1998

KNAVES HOUSE
KNAVES BEECH BUSINESS CENTRE
LOUDWATER HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9QR
Changed 17 Sep 1996

KNAVES HOUSE
KNAVES BEECH BUSINESS CENTRE
LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE HP10 9QR
Changed 28 Oct 1993

47 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7SR
Changed 22 Oct 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years