LOMBARD RISK CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

7TH FLOOR LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UF

phone: 020 7593 6700
fax: 020 7593 6780
web:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02915743
Incorporation Date: 5 Apr 1994
20 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £554,046.00
on 24 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
5 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents101 available

Directors and Secretaries

Robert Fox
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Director
Sue Kent
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Company Secretary
John Wisbey
11 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present (20 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

CHERRYMEAD LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR INDIA HOUSE
45 CURLEW STREET
LONDON
SE1 2ND
Changed 5 Aug 2010
1ST FLOOR, INDIA HOUSE 45 CURLEW STREET
LONDON
SE1 2ND
UK
Changed 15 Apr 2009
21ST FLOOR EMPRESS STATE
EMPRESS APPROACH
LILLIE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1TR
Changed 15 Apr 2009
21ST FLOOR
EMPRESS STATE BUILDING
EMPRESS APPROACH LILLIE ROAD
LONDON SW6 1TR
Changed 5 Apr 2006
C/O LOMBARD RISK SYSTEMS LTD
13TH FLOOR
21 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON EC4A 1AJ
Changed 11 Oct 2004
CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 21 Apr 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.lombardriskconsultants.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.lombardriskconsultants.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.lombardriskconsultants.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.lombardriskconsultants.computer Register
www.lombardriskconsultants.technology Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.lombardriskconsultants.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.lombardriskconsultants.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 15 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 28 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 18 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 5 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 6 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 20 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 21 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 21 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 31 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 8 Sep 2000 18
31 Mar 1998 4 Feb 1999 11
31 Mar 1997 3 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 3 Feb 1997 11
31 Mar 1995 5 Feb 1996 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code