LON GOCH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Feb 2015

Address

LON GOCH PROPERTIES LIMITED
36,STRYD FAWR
PWLLHELI
GWYNEDD
WALES
LL53 5RT
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03131890
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
10 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£900.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £6,580 £10,355 £13,379
Debtors: £3,019 £23,449 £24,034
Creditors due within one year: £599 £258 £198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,000 £33,546 £37,215
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,000 £79,356 £83,025
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Dobson
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Madeline Dobson
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Merfyn Jones
20 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Parry
20 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OWENS (ROOFING) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2009
CASUALSPEEDY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

DEPOT/OFFICE LON GOCH
EDERN
PWLLHELI
GWYNEDD
LL53 6JD
Changed 8 Oct 2014

TERFYN OFFICE
TERFYN YARD, MORFA NEFYN
PWLLHELI GWYNEDD
LL53 6BB
Changed 5 Feb 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 8 Oct 2014 4
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2014 16 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 19 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years