Address

LONDON ELSTREE AVIATION LTD
ANGLO-DAL HOUSE
5 SPRING VILLA ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EB
(2,013 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03517334
Incorporation Date: 26 Feb 1998
16 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 10 Mar 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1,992 £6,123 £14,509
Debtors: £29,471 £29,621 £39,857
Creditors due within one year: £446,020 £404,008 £243,987
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£379,557 -£338,264 -£161,621
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents52 available

Directors and Secretaries

David Hanss
3 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

METAIR LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O ANTIAN & CO, PREMIER HOUSE
112 STATION ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7BJ
Changed 17 Feb 2004
14 OLD RECTORY GARDENS
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7LS
Changed 15 Jan 2001
MIDDLESEX HOUSE
29/45 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7LH
Changed 14 Sep 1999
1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 31 May 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.londonelstreeaviation.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.londonelstreeaviation.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.londonelstreeaviation.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.londonelstreeaviation.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.londonelstreeaviation.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.londonelstreeaviation.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.londonelstreeaviation.repair Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 26 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 29 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 3 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 11 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 30 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 15 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 8 Dec 1999 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code