LONDON HEALTH & FITNESS PERSONAL TRAINING LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

ROOKERY BARN YEW TREE FARM
LOW HAM
LANGPORT
SOMERSET
TA10 9DW

Other human health activities

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04103002
Incorporation Date: 7 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date: 22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
3 Dec 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
7 Nov 2008
Filed on:
23 Dec 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 25 Mar 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents25 available

Previous Company Names

ARK PERSONAL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2008 FROM
LITTLE HAMDOWN FARM
PICTS HILL
LANGPORT
SOMERSET
TA10 9EX
Changed 23 Dec 2008
84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 10 Nov 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.londonhealthnfitnesspersonaltraining.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.londonhealthandfitnesspersonaltraining.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.londonhealthfitnesspersonaltraining.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.londonhealthandfitnesspersonaltraining.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.londonhealthfitnesspersonaltraining.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 3 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 31 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 21 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 17 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 9 Dec 2004 9
31 Mar 2003 19 Jun 2003 3
31 Mar 2002 14 Aug 2002 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code