LONDON INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION CENTRE PLC

Address

LONDON INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION CENTRE PLC
3 BUNHILL ROW
LONDON
EC1Y 8YZ
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03458317
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£72,233,333.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
6 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 306 available


Directors and Secretaries

Humaid Al Dhaheri
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Omniyat Al Hajeri
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Salah Al Jaeedi
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ali Al Marar
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hareb Al Muhairi
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mohamed Al Qubaisi
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Yousef Al Sheryani
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Saif Ghobash
28 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Henderson
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Thomas King
22 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Kevin Murphy
19 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Steven Norris
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Price
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL BANK OF ABU DHABI LONDON BRANCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2010
NATIONAL BANK OF ABU DHABI
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2008
ADCG (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2008
ADCG (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2008
VISIONARY PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Nov 2007
VISIONARY PROPERTIES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 8 Nov 2007
SIR ROBERT MCALPINE (TRADE INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 10 Aug 2002
SIR ROBERT MCALPINE (TRADE INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 10 Aug 2002
SIR ROBERT MCALPINE (TRADE INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 10 Aug 2002
PRUDENTIAL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE (THE "DEED") ENTERED INTO BY LONDON INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION CENTRE PLC (THE "CHARGOR") AND PRUDENTIAL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE - Satisfied on 23 Oct 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Jan 2001
SIR ROBERT MCALPINE (TRADE INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 21 Dec 2000
SIR ROBERT MCALPINE (TRADE INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 21 Dec 2000
PRUDENTIAL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER CLASS A SECUREDCREDITORS AND THE OTHER CLASS B SECURED CREDITORS (IN SUCH CAPACITY THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 27 Apr 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF COUNTER-INDEMNITY AND CHARGE OVER ACCOUNT - Satisfied on 19 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

HIGHPINE LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

SCEPTRE COURT 40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4DX
Changed 20 Jun 2012

SCEPTRE COURT 40 TOWER HILL, LONDON, EC3N 4DX
Changed 21 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2008 FROM
SCEPTRE COURT 40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4DX
Changed 21 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2008 FROM, 115 PARK STREET, LONDON, W1K 7DY
Changed 23 May 2008

115 PARK STREET, LONDON, W1K 7DY
Changed 23 May 2008

60 TABERNACLE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4NB
Changed 20 Nov 1997

TABERNACLE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4NB
Changed 20 Nov 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £101,931.25
Department of Health
1 £46,294.88
no
3 £77,702.58

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 6 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 29 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
306 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years