LONDON IRISH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LONDON IRISH HOLDINGS LIMITED
HAZELWOOD CENTRE
CROYSDALE AVENUE
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW16 6QU
Phone: 0118 968 1016
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03342451
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4,275,059.70 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bensted
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Guy Beringer
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Trevor Byrne
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Casey
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Clancy
11 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
John Conlan
11 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Michael Crossan
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mary Cusack
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Cusack
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Fitzgerald
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shane Holland
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Martin
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Miles
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Maurice O'connell
11 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Michael O'hagan
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Palmer
2 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Noel Traynor
19 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN CONLON,OVAL VENTURES LIMITED,STEVE PALMER
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2014
JOHN CONLAN,OVAL VENTURES LIMITED,STEVE PALMER
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2014
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2014
JOHN CONLAN,OVAL VENTURES LIMITED,STEVE PALMER
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
JOHN CONLAN,OVAL VENTURES LIMITED,STEVE PALMER
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013
JOHN CONLAN,STEVE PALMER AND OVAL VENTURES LIMITED THE PARTIES ACTING IN THE CAPACITY OF TRUSTEES FOR THEMSELVES AND THE NOTEHOLDERS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2013
JOHN CONLAN,STEVE PALMER AND OVAL VENTURES LIMITED THE PARTIES ACTING IN THE CAPACITY OF TRUSTEES FOR THEMSELVES AND THE NOTEHOLDERS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2013
CREST NICHOLSON OPERATIONS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2013
JOHN CONLAN, STEVE PALMER AND OVAL VENTURES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2011
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2010
JOHN CONLAN AND STEVE PALMER AND OVAL VENTURES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2008

Previous Company Names

ENFRANCHISE 250 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

THE AVENUE
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 5EQ
Changed 5 Sep 2014

STERLING HOUSE
165-181 FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4XP
Changed 7 Dec 1998

1ST FLOOR BUCKLERSBURY HOUSE
83 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 22 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 3 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 9 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years