LONDON RIDERS LTD

Address

LONDON RIDERS LTD
MARSHALL HOUSE, SUITE 21/25
124 MIDDLETON ROAD
MORDEN
ENGLAND
SM4 6RW
(1,013 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09469716
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 25 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £3,424
Debtors: £1,032
Creditors due within one year: £22,120
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,664
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,086
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malik Ahmad
6 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rushdah Malik
24 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECHO CAR RENTALS LTD
Changed 19 Feb 2018
LONDON RIDERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2018
LONDON RIDER LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 KINGSMILL BUSINESS PARK
CHAPEL MILL ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT1 3GZ
Changed 11 Oct 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 12 Jul 2016 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years