LONDON & SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED

Address

LONDON & SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
41-51 GREY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 6EE
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04860660
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20,000,000.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
1 Jul 2017
Filed on:
3 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wilma Allan
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Elodie Brian
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Brown
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Butcher
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Down
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carolyn Ferguson
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Alistair Gordon
4 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Charles Hodgson
6 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Horton
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Malcolm Rimmer
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carolyn Sephton
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Statham
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bernard Tabary
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicolas Vandevyver
4 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (742) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

ST ANN'S WHARF, 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE99 1SB
Changed 1 Aug 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
226 £1,302,037,153.79

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jul 2017 3 Apr 2018 9
2 Jul 2016 3 Apr 2017 9
27 Jun 2015 17 Dec 2015 6
28 Jun 2014 28 Oct 2014 4
29 Jun 2013 5 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years