LONDON SQUARE (CALEDONIAN ROAD) LIMITED

Address

LONDON SQUARE (CALEDONIAN ROAD) LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE 6 AND 8 SWAKELEYS ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 8BG
Phone: 01895 627 333
Phone: 01895 627 300
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08051976
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Betsy
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Scott Brown
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Casey
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Lawrence
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Lawrence
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Pain
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

LONDON SQUARE (HORNSEY) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2013
DE FACTO 1960 LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonsquare.build
www.londonsquare.org.uk
www.londonsquare.estate
www.londonsquare.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 8 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years