LONDON SQUARE (LEONARD ST.) LIMITED

Address

LONDON SQUARE (LEONARD ST.) LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE
6 & 8 SWAKELEYS ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 8BG
Phone: 01895 627 333
Phone: 01895 627 300
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07670562
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Betsy
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Scott Brown
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Casey
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Ford
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Lawrence
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Lawrence
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Pain
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1893 LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2011
LONDON SQUARE (LEONARD ST.) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2011
DE FACTO 1893 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 19 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years