LONDON SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

LONDON SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE 6-8 SWAKELEYS ROAD
ICKENHAM
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 8BG
Phone: 01895 627 333
Phone: 01895 627 300
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07160957
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Betsy
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Scott Brown
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Ford
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Lawrence
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Adam Lawrence
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2013
PATTEN ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

GC NEWCO 2 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2010
DE FACTO 1747 LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6BQ
Changed 15 Oct 2010

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 19 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7
1 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years