LONDON TOURIST ACCOMMODATION SERVICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

LONDON TOURIST ACCOMMODATION SERVICE LIMITED
PARK HOUSE
7 NOMAND ROAD
LONDON
W14 9PT
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04104985
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
2 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2008
Filed on:
31 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Previous Company Names

HIFIELD LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2009 FROM
235 EARLS COURT ROAD
LONDON
W14 9PT
Changed 2 Feb 2009

SUITE 73
235 EARLS COURT ROAD
LONDON SW5 9FE
Changed 19 Feb 2008

SUITE 3
159 CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW5 0TQ
Changed 15 Mar 2007

7 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 5NP
Changed 4 Oct 2005

TOURIST HOUSE
EARLS COURT GARDENS
LONDON
Changed 27 Nov 2000

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2XN
Changed 24 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 2 Feb 2009 15
30 Nov 2006 18 Dec 2007 13
30 Nov 2005 9 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2003 17 Jan 2005 14
30 Nov 2002 6 Aug 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years