LONDON'S GAS & PROPERTY SERVICES LTD.



Last updated 26 February 2019
Legal registered address
183 TORRIDON ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE6 1RG

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Current assets
£2.40k
Fixed assets
£2.29k
Current creditors
£544
Shareholders funds
£4.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09586647
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2018

Next statement due by 26 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43310 - Plastering

43341 - Painting

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON'S G.A.S (GAS AND OTHER SERVICES) LTD.25 July 2015
LONDON'S GAS AND OTHER SERVICES LTD.21 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/1922 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company