LONE STAR PRD GROUP LIMITED

Address

LONE STAR PRD GROUP LIMITED
UNIVERSAL POINT
STEELMANS ROAD
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 9UZ
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03278811
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£409,033.60 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Diamond
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Lawton
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Santosh Mathilakath
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2014
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CORPORATION
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

PRD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2008
PRD FASTENERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

KENNICOTT HOUSE
WELL LANE WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 1XR
Changed 6 Oct 2014

UNIT 13 MONMER CLOSE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 1JR
Changed 14 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years