LONGFIELD (CARE HOMES) LIMITED



Last updated 28 November 2019
Legal registered address
RIVERSIDE HOUSE KINGS REACH BUSINESS PARK YEW ST STOCKPORT CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SK4 2HD

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£203.10k
Current assets
£637.28k
Current creditors
£255.90k
Shareholders funds
£2.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04062441
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALEBROOK MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RAJAN JAIRATH

View Document

28/02/1828 February 201828/02/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company