LONGSHOT LIMITED

Address

LONGSHOT LIMITED
5 ALBANY COURTYARD
PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0HF
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03820932
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1,105,300.00 on 19 Nov 2018
For period ending:
30 Mar 2018
Filed on:
28 Dec 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joel Cadbury
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Oliver Vigors
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Oliver Vigors
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TECREF S.A R.L. (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2015
TECREF S.A R.L. (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- Outstanding on 27 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

FEEL GOOD FITNESS LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

21 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JN

3RD FLOOR 118 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1EW
Changed 13 Jun 2013

3RD FLOOR 118 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1EW
Changed 13 Jun 2013

21 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JN
Changed 23 Jun 2008

C/O LONGSHOT PLC THIRD FLOOR
13 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JF
Changed 13 Jan 2006

C/O LONGSHOT PLC THIRD FLOOR
13 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JF
Changed 13 Jan 2006

13 GOLDEN SQUARE 3RD FLOOR
LONDON
W1F 9JF
Changed 9 Sep 2004

13 GOLDEN SQUARE 3RD FLOOR
LONDON
W1F 9JF
Changed 9 Sep 2004

13 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JF
Changed 30 Apr 2003

13 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JF
Changed 30 Apr 2003

17 MOSSOP STREET
LONDON
SW3 2LY
Changed 11 Dec 2002

17 MOSSOP STREET
LONDON
SW3 2LY
Changed 11 Dec 2002

SOUTHAMPTON HOUSE
317 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NL
Changed 29 May 2001

SOUTHAMPTON HOUSE
317 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NL
Changed 29 May 2001

28 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6RL
Changed 14 May 2001

28 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6RL
Changed 14 May 2001

28 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6RL
Changed 26 Jan 2000

28 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6RL
Changed 26 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
30 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
30 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
30 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years