LONGSHOT COUNTRY INNS I LIMITED

Address

LONGSHOT COUNTRY INNS I LIMITED
GRIFFIN BREWERY CHISWICK LANE SOUTH
CHISWICK
LONDON
ENGLAND
W4 2QB
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07292333
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£5,747,163.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
26 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neville Ablitt
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Askew
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
S�verine B�quin
7 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Joel Cadbury
22 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Cureton
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Dodd
7 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
James Douglas
7 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Simon Emeny
7 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Richard Fuller
7 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Jonathon Swaine
7 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Oliver Vigors
22 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OAKNORTH BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

LONGSHOT COUNTRY INNS LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2012
LONGSHOT COUNTRY PUB COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

5 ALBANY COURTYARD
PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0HF
Changed 13 Jun 2018

118 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 26 Jun 2018 3
30 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
30 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
30 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years