LOQUORUM LTD

Address

LOQUORUM LTD
21 EARLSWOOD STREET
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 9ET
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04502195
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Creditors due within one year: £387 £387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£387 -£387
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£321 -£321
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nkechi Mbamali
18 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Enuma Mbamali
18 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NKATA LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1N 1DA
Changed 24 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years