LOTHBURY GROUP LIMITED

Address

LOTHBURY GROUP LIMITED
GYRN BUSINESS CENTRE GYRN CASTLE
LLANASA
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE
WALES
CH8 9BG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969831
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 29 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Howard
13 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
James Vernon
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Whitelocke Winter
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENESIS LEASING LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2005
WYLDE LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

FLEUR-DE LYS COURT 112 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BD
Changed 15 May 2014

GALLERY 4 THE LLOYDS BUILDING
12 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 1LP
Changed 14 Oct 2008

17 TOKEN HOUSE YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AT
Changed 23 Jan 2007

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 19 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 24 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 10 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years