LOTHIAN SPORTS CARS LTD

Address

LOTHIAN SPORTS CARS LTD
13 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 3QS
(527 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC189565
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Profit Counts Limited
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
William Watt
24 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
24 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Watt
24 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRANDISON CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2013
WHEELS OF WHITECRAIG LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2010
WHEELS OF WHITECRAIGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

1-7 CORSTORPHINE ROAD
MURRAYFIELD
EDINBURGH
EH12 6DD
Changed 11 Oct 2010

1 CORSTORPHINE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH12 6DD
Changed 10 May 1999

LEVEL 2 SALTIRE COURT, 20 CASTLE
TERRACE,
EDINBURGH
EH1 2ET
Changed 25 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 7 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years