LOU LOU CREATES LTD



Last updated 11 January 2020
Legal registered address
JAMESONS HOUSE COMPTON WAY WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX28 3AB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£2.94k
Fixed assets
£12.70k
Current creditors
£14.58k
Shareholders funds
£1.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10747973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVISER TIME RELEASE LTD3 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

03/04/193 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ADVISER TIME RELEASE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/04/19

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2019 FROM GPG HOUSE WALKER AVENUE MILTON KEYNES MILTON KEYNES BUCKS MK12 5TW UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS LISA MICHELLE BROOKS / 21/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company