LOUNGE WARRINGTON LTD



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
6 SPRINGFIELD STREET WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA1 1BB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£195.00k
Shareholders funds
£3.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11325365
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUNGE WARRRINGTON LTD25 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2020 FROM 6 SPRINGFIELD STREET WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA1 1BB ENGLAND

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2020 FROM 5 SPRINGFIELD STREET WARRINGTON WA1 1BB ENGLAND

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MIKE WILKINSON

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM LAWSON

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company