LOVE THE ONE

Address

LOVE THE ONE
TRENT VINEYARD CHURCH EASTER PARK
LENTON LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 2PX
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881893
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £5,357 £18,404 £21,316
Debtors: £31,824 £38,969
Creditors due within one year: £500 £500 £1,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,681 £56,873 £19,868
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £48,885 £56,873 £19,868
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,885 £56,873 £19,868
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bevan
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mary Cusack
6 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Helen Daniel
6 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Friend
6 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Gregson
3 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Caroline Hollingsworth
6 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steve Maxey
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Steven Maxey
19 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
19 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Catherine Morris
6 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Murphy
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kathryn Regester
6 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Roberts
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amy Stevens
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Naomi Woodcock
3 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPASSION CARE
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years