LS-LIVE LTD.



Last updated 2 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 5 LANGTHWAITE ROAD, LANGTHWAITE GRANGE IND ESTATE SOUTH KIRKBY PONTEFRACT WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND WF9 3AP

Company number
02584106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LITE STRUCTURES (GB) LIMITED28 September 2010
LS-LIVE LIMITED4 May 2011
LS-FACILITIES LTD2 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/207 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/11/1913 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED ULRIKE SCHACHNER-DADLEY

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SCOTT MACOMB MARIMOW

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL JOSEPH DOMINGUEZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company