LSBC (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

LSBC (LONDON) LIMITED
C/O C J LEECH & CO
88 SHEEP STREET
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6LP
(375 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04928769
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £10,743 £5,810 £3,252
Debtors: £3,998 £17,303 £42,878
Creditors due within one year: £19,582 £15,057 £40,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,841 £8,056 £6,002
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,841 £8,056 £6,002
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roland Koslowski
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Leech
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ZR ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2012
KEOCO 228 LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

2 THE PARKLANDS
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 4SE
Changed 10 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 2 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years