LSPT LIMITED

Address

LSPT LIMITED
WADEBRIDGE HOUSE 16 WADEBRIDGE SQUARE
POUNDBURY
DORCHESTER
DORSET
UNITED KINGDOM
DT1 3AQ
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08324291
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £398 £2,133 £9,125
Debtors: £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £4,356 £4,570 £6,602
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,958 -£437 £2,523
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,597 -£437 £2,523
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Sanders
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jessica Turner
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LUKE SANDERS PERSONAL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2013

Previous Addresses

LYNCH LANE OFFICES EGDON HALL
LYNCH LANE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9EU
Changed 1 Jun 2017

C/O LUKE SANDERS
FLAT 3 94 HUDDLESTON RD
LONDON
N7 0EG
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years