LTM COMPLIANCE (CROYDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2017

Address

LTM COMPLIANCE (CROYDON) LIMITED
12 ARUNDEL AVENUE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 8BA
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08606119
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2013
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2017
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £8 £969 £386
Creditors due within one year: £4,581 £1,276 £1,629
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,573 -£307 -£1,243
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,243
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Steadman
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LTM (7) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

12 ARUNDEL AVENUE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 8BA
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Nov 2015

WRENCOTE HOUSE 123 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0XJ
Changed 11 Nov 2015

WRENCOTE HOUSE 123 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0XJ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Oct 2014

22 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG1 5DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 7 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 9 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 31 Oct 2015 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years