LTW EVENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2012

Address

LTW EVENTS LIMITED
SANDERLINGS HOUSE 1071 WARWICK ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6QT
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798030
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
25 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vickers,reynolds & Co Ltd
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Leanne Wright
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ITW EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES OLD FORGE TRADING ESTATE
DUDLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8EL
Changed 7 Jul 2011

11 NEW STREET
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 8UL
Changed 30 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2009 FROM
788 - 790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 14 Jul 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 25 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years