LUCERO ESTATES LTD

Address

LUCERO ESTATES LTD
47 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 2NT
(504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08130478
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £141,240 £96,315 £25,607
Creditors due within one year: £84,929 £35,790 £15,614
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,311 £116,000 £2,705,773
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,690,707 £2,690,707 £2,673,848
Total Assets less Liabilities: £385,604 £121,073 £31,925
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £385,604 £121,073 £31,925
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tara Lalvani
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tej Lalvani
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

BRIGHTSTAR ASSETS LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

10 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1G 9YA
Changed 21 Jul 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 4 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years