LUCRE SOCIAL LIMITED

Address

LUCRE SOCIAL LIMITED
30 PARK SQUARE WEST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2PF
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 243 1117
Phone: 020 8741 5900
Web:
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06960610
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£67.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £717 £717 £2,456
Debtors: £67 £67 £3,162
Creditors due within one year: £59,780 £59,780 £64,368
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£58,996 -£58,996 -£58,750
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£58,996 -£58,996 -£58,143
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Hetherington
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sophie Spyropoulos
6 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anna-maria Sutton
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Tamarind Wilson-flint
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

MOOLAH PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years