LUMEA LTD

Address

LUMEA LTD
QUAYSIDE HOUSE 5 HIGHLAND TERRACE
BARRINGTON STREET
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 6PT
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 601 7532
Fax: 01884 252 090
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04314723
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,115,027 £774,436 £709,594
Debtors: £520,500 £769,855 £476,214
Creditors due within one year: £142,951 £187,845 £201,256
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,823,455 £1,721,706 £1,219,492
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,832,243 £1,726,697 £1,229,100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Muirhead
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alexander Muirhead
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KINGSMARK PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

QUAYSIDE HOUSE 5 HIGHLAND TERRACE
BARRINGTON STREET
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 6PT
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2014

2 BEVERLEY COURT
26 ELMTREE ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDX
TW11 8ST
Changed 2 Apr 2014

THE GLASSHOUSE, 5A HAMPTON ROAD
HAMPTON HILL
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1JN
Changed 4 Nov 2009

95 STATION ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX TW12 2BD
Changed 30 May 2006

95 STATION ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX TW12 2BD
Changed 21 Nov 2002

36 WESTMORELAND ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9RY
Changed 22 Feb 2002

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 7 Nov 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 5 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 16 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years