LUTON CARNIVAL ARTS DEVELOPMENT TRUST

Address

LUTON CARNIVAL ARTS DEVELOPMENT TRUST
3 ST MARY'S ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3JA
Classification:

Cultural education

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03525877
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zulfqar Ahmed
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Vernon Barrett
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jar Bewla-dodd
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kamini Chauhan
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Galbraith
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Madeleine Holt
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Isles
28 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Leroy Logan
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Renwick
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hopeton Walker
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ethaniel Wilson
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAST OF ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
FIXED LEGAL AND EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2011
ARTS COUNCIL ENGLAND
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2011
EAST OF ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2007
ARTS COUNCIL ENGLAND
DEBENTURE AND LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2007
HARSHAD PARMAR
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

THE LUTON CARNIVAL ARTS DEVELOPMENT TRUST LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2004
HERMTAPE LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

THE HAT FACTORY
65-67 BUTE STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 2EY
Changed 3 Jun 2009

ARTEZIUM
65-67 BUTE STREET
LUTON
LU1 2EY
Changed 18 Jan 2004

WATERLOW INFORMATION SERVICES LT
6/8 UNDERWOOD STREET,
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 21 Oct 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years