LUTON TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB 2020 LTD

Address

LUTON TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB 2020 LTD
KENILWORTH STADIUM
1 MAPLE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8AW
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06133975
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£18,145,003.00 on 17 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
6 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Ballantyne
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Blakeman
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Browne
1 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Robert Curson
1 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Simon Gibb
1 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Michael Herrick
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Sweet
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gary Sweet
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Wilkinson
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAYVIN 375 LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2014

VANTAGE VICTORIA STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 3BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2014

CLIFTON HOUSE BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7JE
Changed 2 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/2009 FROM
MERLIN PLACE MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0DP
Changed 10 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0DP
Changed 11 Aug 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 6 Mar 2018 10
31 May 2016 6 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 7 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years