LUXURY BUSINESS HOLDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2012

Address

LUXURY BUSINESS HOLDING LIMITED
QUADRANT HOUSE FLOOR 6 4
THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,394 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06683374
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2008
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 31 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
18 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zdenek Horky
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LUXURY BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2011 FROM, SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET, LONDON, W1G 9QR, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 18 Oct 2011 14
31 Aug 2009 26 Mar 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years