LVMH WATCH & JEWELLERY (UK) LIMITED

Address

LVMH WATCH & JEWELLERY (UK) LIMITED
DUVAL HOUSE,
16-18 HARCOURT STREET,
WORSLEY,
MANCHESTER.
M28 5GN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01620385
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 25 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Bourgeois
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Olivier Carrive
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Diver
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michel Mousselon
6 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUVAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

51 CHURCHGATE
BOLTON
Changed 4 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years